Elcorteingles.Es - Info

elcorteingles.es
elcorteingles receives about 221,500 unique visitors and 2,015,650 (9.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,772.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,833,902.07. According to Alexa Traffic Rank elcorteingles.es is ranked number 1,946 in the world and 0.0443% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Fuenlabrada, 29, 28942, Spain and links to network IP address 194.179.126.224.

About - Elcorteingles.Es

WRITE article about elcorteingles.es

How popular is elcorteingles.es?

Daily Unique Visitors:
221,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,645,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,015,650 (9.10 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,946 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0443% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 91.6%96.0%39
Mexico 1.1%0.5%4015
United States 1.0%0.8%40324
Colombia 0.6%0.2%2585
United Kingdom 0.6%0.2%13724
Argentina 0.5%0.3%3793
Italy 0.5%0.6%9356

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
elcorteingles.es
95.02%97.48%9.89
tecnologiadetuatu.elcorteingles.es
2.99%0.36%1.17
pasarelapagos.elcorteingles.es
2.24%0.30%1.30
sgfm.elcorteingles.es
1.07%0.19%1.7
checkoutentradas.elcorteingles.es
0.73%0.23%3.1
primeriti.elcorteingles.es
0.61%0.17%2.7
seguros.elcorteingles.es
0.52%0.09%1.7
portalb2b.elcorteingles.es
0.47%0.51%10
reviews.elcorteingles.es
0.41%0.06%1.4
ave.elcorteingles.es
0.25%0.29%11
uat.elcorteingles.es
0.10%0.06%5
OTHER
0%0.24%0

How fast does elcorteingles.es load?

Average Load Time:
(1049 ms) 73 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
5,998
Total Backlinks:
  285,027
Follow Links:
  220,218
Nofollow Links:
  64,809
Referring Domains:
  6,036
Referring IPs:
  5,171

Competitive Data

SEMrush elcorteingles.es
Domain:
  elcorteingles.es
Rank:
  281,167
Organic Keywords:
  13,886
Organic Traffic:
  2,189
Organic Cost:
  $891.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is elcorteingles.es?

Facebook likes:
  36,935
Facebook shares:
  4,465
Facebook comments:
  1,858
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  43,258
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  382,725
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  9
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much elcorteingles.es can earn?

Website Value:
$1,833,902.07
Daily Revenue:
$1,772.00
Monthly Revenue:
$53,160.00
Yearly Revenue:
$646,780.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is elcorteingles.es hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
194.179.126.224
ASN:
AS3352 
ISP:
TELEFONICA DE ESPANA 
Server Location:
Fuenlabrada
29
28942
Spain
 

Other sites hosted on 194.179.126.224

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://recs.richrelevance.com/rrserver/js/1.0/p13n.js (expiration not specified)
http://sgfm.elcorteingles.es/SGFM/dctm/MEDIA02/CONTENIDOS/201505/21/00114842319262____16__440x440.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://sgfm.elcorteingles.es/SGFM/dctm/MEDIA02/CONTENIDOS/201505/21/00157063407720__9_1__440x440.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://sgfm.elcorteingles.es/SGFM/dctm/MEDIA02/CONTENIDOS/201509/29/00114841913461____4__440x440.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/assets/javascripts/compiled/templates.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/assets/javascripts/geci.moonshine.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/assets/javascripts/library/external/adrum.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/assets/javascripts/library/external/dust-core.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/assets/javascripts/library/external/dust-helpers.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/assets/javascripts/library/external/form2js.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/assets/stylesheets/cookies-policy.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/assets/stylesheets/crs.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/assets/stylesheets/images/confianza-online-icon.svg (expiration not specified)
http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/assets/stylesheets/images/stroked.svg (expiration not specified)
http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/contents/images/uploads/2015/07/55a382638f31a8006373cf94.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/contents/images/uploads/2015/07/55ae447cb08b6d45661619f2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/contents/images/uploads/2015/07/55ae4491b08b6d45661619f3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/contents/images/uploads/2016/01/5***d0975047648ce28442a4c.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/contents/images/uploads/2016/01/56a9f6a121956b083f2658e5.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/contents/images/uploads/2016/02/56b1f2a8b6ea19890ec9a2bf.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/contents/images/uploads/2016/02/56b1f2ba7df799770e0591e9.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/contents/images/uploads/2016/02/56b343b3798b62b63227806d.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/contents/images/uploads/2016/02/56b88b9473499ca8328a33ad.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/contents/images/uploads/2016/02/56b9afa2ae9565ab6bdd0638.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/contents/images/uploads/2016/02/56ba15144b0e71c66be4f4c0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/contents/images/uploads/2016/02/56ba15264b0e71c66be4f4c1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/contents/images/uploads/2016/02/56bb19ba806e8ba26b5e***1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/contents/images/uploads/2016/02/56bb74da32f51fbd6b2ecfcd.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/contents/images/uploads/2016/02/56bc99e4ae9565ab6bdd0721.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/contents/images/uploads/2016/02/56bcab5632f51fbd6b2ed016.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/contents/images/uploads/2016/02/56bcb77727f8deb46b5dd500.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/contents/images/uploads/2016/02/56bda862fdb6d50317aad7df.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/contents/images/uploads/2016/02/56bdc5bfecfec1fe162ee2ec.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/contents/images/uploads/2016/02/56c1b2990f11cf2717735ee6.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/contents/images/uploads/2016/02/56c1b2a853f2f8301789cd30.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/contents/images/uploads/2016/02/56c1b2b553f2f8301789cd31.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/contents/images/uploads/2016/02/56c1b427ecfec1fe162ee356.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://api.elcorteingles.es/ecommerce/session/user (expiration not specified)
http://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-17810.js?sv=5 (60 seconds)
http://nexus.ensighten.com/elcorteingles/Bootstrap.js (5 minutes)
http://www.elcorteingles.es/api/expressdelivery (8.2 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-TMQVMD (16 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
http://sgfm.elcorteingles.es/SGFM/dctm/MEDIA02/CONTENIDOS/201501/08/00104710365075____3__440x440.jpg (2 hours)
http://sgfm.elcorteingles.es/SGFM/dctm/MEDIA02/CONTENIDOS/201503/04/00104721743799____1__440x440.jpg (2 hours)
http://sgfm.elcorteingles.es/SGFM/dctm/MEDIA02/CONTENIDOS/201506/08/00107747156409____1__440x440.jpg (2 hours)
http://sgfm.elcorteingles.es/SGFM/dctm/MEDIA02/CONTENIDOS/201512/22/00115217110657____1__440x440.jpg (2 hours)
http://sgfm.elcorteingles.es/SGFM/dctm/MEDIA02/CONTENIDOS/201601/26/00115215559459____1__440x440.jpg (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/assets/javascripts/library/external/adrum.min.js
http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/assets/javascripts/geci.moonshine.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/assets/stylesheets/crs.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 82.5KiB (33% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/contents/images/uploads/2016/02/56b1f2ba7df799770e0591e9.jpg could save 72.5KiB (94% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/contents/images/uploads/2016/02/56bdc5bfecfec1fe162ee2ec.gif could save 1.8KiB (34% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/contents/images/uploads/2016/02/56bda862fdb6d50317aad7df.gif could save 1.8KiB (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/contents/images/uploads/2016/02/56bb19ba806e8ba26b5e***1.jpg could save 1.7KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/contents/images/uploads/2016/02/56bcb77727f8deb46b5dd500.gif could save 1.4KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/contents/images/uploads/2015/07/55ae447cb08b6d45661619f2.jpg could save 1KiB (68% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/contents/images/uploads/2016/01/5***d0975047648ce28442a4c.jpg could save 1KiB (75% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/contents/images/uploads/2015/07/55ae4491b08b6d45661619f3.jpg could save 765B (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.elcorteingles.es/sgfm/SGFM/contents/images/uploads/2016/02/56ba15144b0e71c66be4f4c0.jpg could save 587B (1% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 68% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 376 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div id="logotype" class="c3">El Corte Inglés</div> falls outside the viewport.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="cookies-policy-close" href="#">×</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.elc…es.es/cookies/">Política de Cookies</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="kebab"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/info/entrega-2h/" class="event"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/electronica/e…o3/fotografia/" class="text-link event">Fotografía</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/info/entrega-48h">Entrega en 48h</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/info/entrega-2h" class="js-has-express-delivery event">Entrega en 2 horas</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="modal-fog" class="hidden"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by ***4B (6% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.appdynamics.com/adrum-ext.ca98cd9e9bc9be02e16c4d7fb16dbb51.js could save ***4B (6% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Compras/Centros comerciales

How did elcorteingles.es look in the past?

What sites are related to elcorteingles.es?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
ETag: W/"296bd-n+G6XjNPyXBA8oRLwroacw"
p3p: CP="NON CUR OTPi OUR NOR UNI"
X-Akamai-Transformed: 9 - 0 pmb=mRUM,1
Cache-Control: public, max-age=3411
Expires: Mon, 15 Feb 2016 17:15:24 GMT
Date: Mon, 15 Feb 2016 16:18:33 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.es...
Conditions of use for the whois service via port 43 for .es domains

Access will only be enabled for IP addresses authorised by Red.es. A maximum of one IP address per
user/organisation is permitted.

Red.es accepts no responsibility whatsoever for the availability of access to WHOIS, which may be
suspended at any time and without prior warning at the discretion of the public entity.

The service will be limited to the data established by Red.es.

The user promises to make use of the service and to carry out any action derived from the aforesaid
use in accordance with current applicable regulations, in particular with legislation on “.es” domain
names and personal data protection.

In particular, the user undertakes not to use the service to carry out abusive or speculative domain
name registrations, pursuant to section 5 of the Sixth Additional Provision of Law 34/2002, of 11 July,
on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce. Likewise, the User undertakes not to
use the service to obtain data, the possession of which may contravene the provisions of Organic Law
15/1999, of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection, and its Regulations, or in Law 34/2002, of 11
July, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

Failure to comply with these conditions will result in the immediate withdrawal of the service and any
registered domain name which breaches said conditions may be officially cancelled by Red.es.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


The IP address used to perform the query is not authorised or has exceeded the established limit for
queries.To request access to the service,complete the form located at https://sede.red.gob.es/sede/whois,
where you may also consult the service conditions.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
More information on each domain may be consulted at www.dominios.es.
Last update was 73 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
elcorteingles.es widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.